Trustees and Corporators Corporate and Foundation Donors Corporate, Foundation and Government Gifts and Grants Higgins Integration Campaign Business Partners Individual Donors The Stephen Salisbury Society Benefactors Annual Support Restricted Gifts Honorary/Memorial Donors Legacy Society Bequests, Unrestricted Honorary Gifts Memorial Gifts Community Partners Institutional members Pass members Community Organizations Members Council Docents Library Donors Friends of Library Library Book Gifts

Trustees And Corporators

Stewards of the public trust, Corporators ensure the continuation of the Worcester Art Museum’s mission to collect, to preserve, to exhibit, and to educate. Committed to the Museum, they serve as ambassadors, contributors, and participants.
Trustees are volunteers elected by the Corporators to manage the business of the Corporation. Trustees provide leadership and strategic direction by participating in programs and events, through both raising and contributing funds. A trustee understands the Museum’s value within the community, as well as in the lives of the people it serves.

Trustees, November 2012 – October 2013

Herbert S. Alexander
Julia D. Andrieni
Marie A. Angelini, Vice-President
Joseph J. Bafaro, Jr., Treasurer
Karin I. Branscombe
Sara Buckingham
Catherine M. Colinvaux, Vice-President
John B. Dirlam
Susan M. Foley
Gabriele M. Goszcz
Rachel Kaminsky
Lisa Kirby Gibbs
Patricia S. Lotuff
Katharine M. Michie
Charles H. Moser
Moira Moynihan-Manoog
Phyllis Pollack, Vice-President
John Savickas
Clifford J. Schorer, President

Newly Elected Trustees for FY14:

Abraham Haddad
Philip R. Morgan

Trustees Emeriti

Ellen R. Berezin
Lisa M. Bernat
Sarah Garfield Berry
Irene Browne-Grim
Henry J. Ciborowski
Mary T. Cocaine
J. Christopher Collins
Richard B. Collins
Dix F. Davis
Henry B. Dewey
Antonella Doucette
Warner S. Fletcher
Howard G. Freeman
Nathan Greenberg*
James N. Heald
George E. Hecker
John Herron, Jr.
Prentiss Coonley Higgins
M Howard Jacobson
James D. Javaras
John Jeppson*
William D. Kelleher
Judith S. King
David A. Lemoine
David A. Lucht
C. Jean McDonough
Donald R. Melville
Anne M. Morgan
Philip R. Morgan
Frederic H. Mulligan
John M. Nelson*
John F. O'Brien
Richard J. Pentland
David A. Persky
Sarah C. Ribeiro
Richard P. Sergel
Michael D. Sleeper
Sumner B. Tilton
*deceased

Corporators, November 2012 – October 2013

Herbert S. Alexander
John B. Anderson*
Julia D. Andrieni
Marie A. Angelini
Barbara Trayers Athy*
Joseph J. Bafaro, Jr.
Thomas J. Bartholomew
Susan M. Bassick
Isabel A. Bayon
Barbara Apelian Beall-Fofana
Whitney Beals
Lisa Beittel
George Flynn Bernardin
Charles A. Birbara
Richard L. Bishop
David M. Bodah
Maurice J. Boisvert
Melinda J. Boone
Karin I. Branscombe
Nicole Brathwaite-Hunt
Mary Ann S. Brockelman
Ann E. Brown
Christopher A. Brown
Sara Buckingham
Alta-Mae Butler
Douglas P. Butler
Caroline A. Camougis
Suzanne R. Campbell-Lambert
William R. Carrick
Filomena Cesareo
Harriette L. Chandler
Robert R. Charles
Kim M. Ciborowski
Alexandra E. Cleworth
Sandra Cohen
Catherine M. Colinvaux
James E. Collins
Paula H. Connolly
Leonard Cowan
Elizabeth Adams Crowley
Leslie K. Cutler
Jyoti Datta
Laurel Davis
Elizabeth Kennedy DeHoratius
Jeffery L. Dill
John Frederick Dion*
John B. Dirlam
Thomas M. Dolan
Kent D. dur Russell
Cathleen C. Esleeck
Barbara Elliott Fargo
Andrew Feldman
Justin L. Fletcher
Susan M. Foley
Joan Levine Freedman
Paul J. Giorgio
Laura Glazier
Richard H. Glew
Maureen L. Glowik*
John Goldsberry
Gabriele M. Goszcz
John E. Graham
Maureen R. Gray
Ivan R. Green
Michael Gusar
Patricia A. Halpin
Lura Harrison
Marjorie Hastings-O'Connell
Frank F. Herron
James E. Hogan*
James E. Hogan III
Margaret Patella Hunter
Louis J. Iandoli
Janet Ann Jaworski
Tay Ann Jay
Kristina L. Jones
Rachel Kaminsky
Amar V. Kapur
Judith S. King
Brendan J. King
Jean A. King
Lisa Kirby Gibbs
Warren C. Lane
Gordon B. Lankton
Tristan Laurion
Rafael Lazo
Nel A. Lazour
Diane Lebel
Steven J. Ledbetter
David A. Lemoine
Paul J. Levenson
Ottilie Levine
Brad S. Lisak
Vincent Lombardi
Patricia S. Lotuff
Edgar Luna*
Ingrid J. Mach
Mark F. Mancevice
Thomas D. Manning
Dominick N. Marcigliano
Christian McCarthy
Kathleen M. McDonough
Lisa Hill McDonough
Martha Barry McKenna
Richard J. McNally
J. William Mees
Ruthann Melancon
Toni K. Meltzer
Katharine M. Michie
Thomas S. Michie
Erwin H. Miller
Satya B. Mitra
Jane Lucia Molina
Charles F. Monahan
Anna Mitra Morgan
Michelle S. Morneau
Leonard J. Morse
Charles H. Moser
Moira Moynihan-Manoog
Victoria Mulligan
Dominic J. Nompleggi
Beata I. O'Brien
Candace Okuno
Jean C. Osborne
Edward John Osowski
Susan Melden Palatucci*
Martha R. Pappas
Deborah Penta
Mary Ann Pervier
William O. Pettit
Joseph M. Petty
Genevieve K. Pioppi
Stephen M. Pitcher
Roger P. Plourde
Phyllis Pollack
George C. Rand
Anne Reisinger
Sarai Rivera
Linda B. Robbins
Susan D. Roberts
Helen A. Ronan
Henry B. Rose*
Jennifer Nancy Roy
Betsy P. Sargisson
John Savickas
Peter B. Schneider
Clifford J. Schorer
Sue Ellen Scrogin
Carol L. Seager
Janice E. Seymour
Jeanice Caryle Sherman
Jang B. Singh
Toby Sisson
Joshua Lee Smith
David W. Snell
Kristina M. Spillane
Mark J. Spuria
Robin S. R. Starr
Donald F. Stoddard
Katy K. Sullivan
John J. Szlyk
Joyce Tamer
Anne C. Tardanico
Vickie Thebeau
Julie Thomas
Lynne M. Tonna
Josephine R. L. Truesdell
Judith C. Vaillancourt
Carmen D. Vazquez
Barent W. Walsh
Kristin B. Waters
Barbara Ketcham Wheaton
Hillary White
Emily V. Wolf
Stacy E. Woods
John T. Worcester
Thomas Worcester
Edward C. Yasuna
Alan S. Yoffie
*Corporator Council

Newly Elected Corporators for FY14

Marijane Beaudet
Maureen F. Binienda
Jane Cartelli
David Dalton
J. Douglas Dixon
Stephen Gordon
Abraham Haddad
Alison Kenary
Sarah Lenis
Katie Messina
Philip R. Morgan
Carl Rapp
Luanne Remillard
Josue Rosa
Patricia Segerson
George Tetler
Luke Vaillancourt